Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalwhinnie, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalwhinnie, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalwhinnie, Scotland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4963,415
ShkoderAlbania 2,3571,465
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3771,477
SaltaArgentina 10,7366,671
San AntonioArgentina 12,2607,619
San LuisArgentina 11,5937,204
San RafaelArgentina 11,8157,342
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8187,344
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9646,813
SarmientoArgentina 12,8868,008
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,85610,474
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,84910,470
SalzburgAustria 1,542958
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0112,493
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2472,639
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1452,576
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7511,710
SaveBenin 5,4693,398
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9316,171
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1481,335
SalvadorBrazil 8,3955,217
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6926,644
SantaremBrazil 7,9884,964
SantosBrazil 9,8156,099
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6776,014
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2825,146
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7244,800
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3996,462
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6156,596
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5775,951
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5234,675
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0395,617
São PauloBrazil 9,7826,079
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6095,971
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3735,824
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1865,087
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2655,136
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2755,764
SobralBrazil 7,4844,651
SoureBrazil 7,5254,676
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4085,225
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0646,875
SurubimBrazil 7,7524,817
SadovoBulgaria 2,6381,639
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5971,614
SofiaBulgaria 2,5101,560
SiemreapCambodia 9,8236,104
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0742,532
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4083,982
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3282,689
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8734,271
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8202,374
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1622,586
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9913,723
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3203,306
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7732,345
Scott, SkCanada 6,0693,771
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0162,496
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2342,631
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,6632,898
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5123,425
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5043,420
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4383,379
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0663,770
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5684,081
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6692,280
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1262,564
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1943,849
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1993,852
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9172,434
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3042,053
SalCape Verde 4,7352,943
SantiagoChile 11,8217,346
SewellChile 11,8617,371
ShanghaiChina 8,9705,574
ShantouChina 9,5265,919
ShenyangChina 8,0094,977
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0805,021
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7644,825
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4685,262
SibenikCroatia 2,0341,264
SplitCroatia 2,0801,292
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,189739
StudsgårdDenmark 811504
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7754,210
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7984,224
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7434,190
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7754,210
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7264,179
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8314,245
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8114,232
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8574,261
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8754,272
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7574,199
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7424,190
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7854,217
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8224,239
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8294,244
San GabrielEcuador 8,9645,571
SalloumEgypt 3,6142,246
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8552,395
SohagEgypt 4,4102,740
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3292,690
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4295,238
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0338,099
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9461,209
StrasbourgFrance 1,224761
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2174,485
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1714,456
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4962,173
SchleswigGermany 902560
StuttgartGermany 1,275792
SamosGreece 3,1271,943
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8871,794
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1871,981
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5951,612
SiguiriGuinea 5,0773,155
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3065,161
SzegedHungary 2,0411,268
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7731,102
StykkisholmurIceland 1,338832
SagarIndia 7,3874,590
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2573,888
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2158,212
SemnanIran 4,8403,007
ShahroudIran 4,8643,023
ShirazIran 5,3063,297
ShannonIreland 558347
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6851,047
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2201,380
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5071,558
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7391,081
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0251,258
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4641,531
SigonellaItaly 2,5901,610
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7833,593
SagaJapan 9,1145,664
SaigoJapan 8,9195,543
SakaiJapan 8,9845,583
SakataJapan 8,8375,492
SapporoJapan 8,4415,245
SaseboJapan 9,1045,657
SendaiJapan 8,9365,553
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2685,759
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0675,634
ShinjoJapan 8,8675,510
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2855,770
ShirakawaJapan 9,0365,615
ShizuokaJapan 9,2095,722
SumotoJapan 9,1645,695
SuttsuJapan 8,4405,245
SuwaJapan 9,0885,647
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2387,605
SavannakhetLaos 9,5655,944
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6871,048
SiluteLithuania 1,591989
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4771,539
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3635,818
SalimaMalawi 8,6355,366
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3167,032
SibuMalaysia 11,3267,038
SanMali 4,8483,013
SegouMali 4,8433,010
SikassoMali 5,0703,151
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0506,245
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5635,321
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8324,245
SainshandMongolia 7,1604,449
SafiMorocco 2,7681,720
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1001,927
SittweMyanmar 8,5625,320
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,05311,219
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 621386
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4821,542
SaiqOman 6,1823,842
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5284,056
SurOman 6,3403,940
SialkotPakistan 6,3743,961
SibbiPakistan 6,2283,870
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5316,544
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3296,418
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2987,021
SandomierzPoland 1,8251,134
SniezkaPoland 1,473915
SuwalkiPoland 1,7271,073
SzczecinPoland 1,256780
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2441,394
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7061,682
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5994,101
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2766,386
Satu MareRomania 2,0831,294
SibiuRomania 2,2991,429
SulinaRomania 2,6751,662
SadrinskRussia 3,9932,481
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0131,251
SalekhardRussia 3,6562,272
SaratovRussia 3,2442,016
SejmcanRussia 6,5384,063
SelagoncyRussia 5,3973,354
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2595,132
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8204,238
SmolenskRussia 2,2521,400
SociRussia 3,3862,104
SortovalaRussia 2,0251,259
SuntarRussia 5,8573,640
SurgutRussia 4,2002,610
SverdlovskRussia 3,7892,355
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0701,908
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4674,019
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3643,954
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6875,398
SingaporeSingapore 10,9706,817
SliacSlovakia 1,8091,124
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5545,316
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2045,098
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7791,105
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,523946
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,495929
SevilleSpain 2,1741,351
SennarSudan 5,7863,596
ShambatSudan 5,5233,432
ShendiSudan 5,4623,394
StenseleSweden 1,453903
StockholmSweden 1,329826
StorlienSweden 1,144711
SundsvallSweden 1,356843
SantisSwitzerland 1,416880
SongeaTanzania 8,3555,192
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4785,890
SongkhlaThailand 10,2246,353
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5085,908
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9556,186
SurinThailand 9,6606,003
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1943,228
SokodeTogo 5,3523,326
SfaxTunisia 2,7141,686
SousseTunisia 2,5971,614
SamsunTurkey 3,3552,085
SiirtTurkey 3,9602,461
SivasTurkey 3,5192,187
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2353,253
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 790491
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 189117
SarataUkraine 2,6061,620
SarnyUkraine 2,0861,297
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9681,844
SumyUkraine 2,5981,615
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8523,636
SaltoUruguay 11,0436,862
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8904,903
Safford, AzUsa 7,8514,879
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,7582,957
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7054,166
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2743,898
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5034,041
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0363,751
Salem, InUsa 6,0023,730
Salem, OrUsa 7,3474,565
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2364,496
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4874,653
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5384,684
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2375,119
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0154,981
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5994,101
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2045,098
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,7403,567
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2535,128
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1885,088
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1023,792
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3123,301
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2983,914
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9244,303
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7224,177
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,0023,730
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0654,390
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0784,398
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7384,187
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9214,301
Selma, AlUsa 6,6544,135
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,0773,155
Seymour, InUsa 6,0023,730
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,0273,745
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6374,124
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0144,358
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,2983,913
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2173,863
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7993,603
Southport, NcUsa 5,9473,696
Sparta, IlUsa 6,2853,906
Spencer, WvUsa 5,7113,549
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3343,936
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8634,265
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7753,589
Springfield, IlUsa 6,1413,816
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5734,084
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2684,516
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9133,674
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2733,898
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,5783,466
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1373,192
State College, PaUsa 5,3823,344
State University, MsUsa 6,6854,154
State University, NmUsa 7,7854,838
Staunton, VaUsa 5,6663,521
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0084,355
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2593,890
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9384,933
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2143,862
Storrs, CtUsa 4,9693,088
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,8004,225
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1613,828
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1194,424
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4003,977
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3953,974
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,0983,168
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3293,312
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9664,950
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6684,765
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6324,742
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4042,115
SocotraYemen 6,9304,306
SenangaZambia 8,5125,290
SerenjeZambia 8,4235,234
SeshekeZambia 8,6885,399
SolweziZambia 8,1855,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -